Search by Keyword:
[…] (Evid. Code § 452, subds. (c), (d), and (h).) Select asks this court to take judicial notice of the following matters:  Deed of Trust recorded July 7, 2005 in Official Records Los Angeles County Recorder's Of...
2018.2.5 Motion to Compel Further Production of Docs 365
Location: Los Angeles
Judge: Keosian, Gregory
Hearing Date: 2018.2.5
Excerpt: ...urther responses if the party believes the answers are incomplete, evasive, or the objections are without merit. (See Cal. Code Civ. Proc. § 2030.300, subd. (d).) A motion under this section must “be accompanied by a meet and confer declaration under Section 2016.040.” (Code Civ. Proc. § 2030.300, subd. (b).) As an initial matter, the court rejects Plaintiffs' argument that BYM has failed to properly meet and confer on this motion. The evid...
2018.2.5 Demurrer, Motion to Strike 117
Location: Los Angeles
Judge: Keosian, Gregory
Hearing Date: 2018.2.5