Search by Keyword:
[…] 2018.3.27 Motion to Compel Production 249
Location: Los Angeles
Judge: Keosian, Gregory
Hearing Date: 2018.3.27
Excerpt: ...arty may move for an order compelling further response to the demand if the demanding party deems that (1) a statement of compliance with the demand is incomplete, (2) a representation of inability to comply is inadequate, incomplete, or evasive, or (3) an objection in the response is without merit or too general. (Code Civ. Proc., § 2031.310(a).) “The motion shall set forth specific facts showing good cause justifying the discovery sought by ...
2018.3.26 Demurrer 558
Location: Los Angeles
Judge: Keosian, Gregory
Hearing Date: 2018.3.26