Search by Keyword:
[…] Writ shall issue upon the posting of a bond in the amount of $10,000. (CCP § 489.220.) ...
2018.1.19 Applications for Writs of Possession, Attachment 359
Location: Los Angeles
Judge: Matz, Laura A
Hearing Date: 2018.1.19
Excerpt: ...e CCP § 512.060 (“... writ of possession shall issue if both of the following are found: (1) The plaintiff has established the probable validity of the plaintiff's claim to possession of the property. (2) The undertaking requirements of Section 515.010 are satisfied.”); § 515.010(a) (“The value of the defendant's interest in the property is determined by the market value of the property less the amount due and owing” under the applicabl...
2018.1.19 Motion for Appointment of Receiver, Issuance of Preliminiary Injunction 867
Location: Los Angeles
Judge: Matz, Laura A
Hearing Date: 2018.1.19