Search by Keyword:
[…] It does not appear these two self -represented litigants affirmatively consented to electronic service. (Cal. Rules of Ct., Ru...
2024.04.11 Motions to Compel Depositions 482
Location: Orange County
Judge: Howard, Theodore R
Hearing Date: 2024.04.11
Excerpt: ...e motions t o compel deposition testimony of Ritesh Desai and Dawn Mills are GRANTED but the concurrent motions to compel production of documents are DENIED. MOTIONS TO COMPEL DEPOSITIONS OF VAN ALSTINE, GOMEZ AND CHAMBERLAIN CCP §2025.280 states: “(a) The service of a deposition notice under Section 2025.240 is effective to require any deponent who is a party to the action or an officer, director, managing agent, or employee of a party to att...
2024.04.11 Motion to Strike 273
Location: Orange County
Judge: Lee, Richard
Hearing Date: 2024.04.11
Excerpt: ...e meet and confer, pursuant to Code of Civil Procedure S ection 435.5. The Court notes that Defendant failed to adequately meet and confer before filing this Motion.