Search by Keyword:
[…] 2024.04.23 Motion to Enter Judgment 630
Location: Orange County
Judge: Apkarian, Gassia
Hearing Date: 2024.04.23
Excerpt: ...GRANTED as follows. Code of Civil Procedure section 664.6 provides, in pertinent part: If parties to pending litigation stipulate, in a writing signed by the parties outside of the presence of the court or orally before the court, for settlement of the case, or part thereof, the court, upon motion, may enter judgment pursuant to the terms of the settlement. If requested by the parties, the court may retain jurisdiction over the parties to enforce...
2024.04.23 Motion to Temporarily Stay Enforcement, Execution of Judgment 390
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2024.04.23
Excerpt: ...lenged in post -trial proceedings on appeal.”