Search by Keyword:
[…] 2019.7.23 Motion to Compel Further Responses 717
Location: Riverside
Judge: Klatchko, Kira
Hearing Date: 2019.7.23
Excerpt: ...plaint. Responses to interrogatories are to be “as complete and straightforward as the information reasonably available to the responding party permits. If an interrogatory cannot be answered completely, it shall be answered to the extent possible.” (CCP §2030.220(a), (b).) “If the responding party does not have personal knowledge sufficient to respond fully to an interrogatory, that party shall so state, but shall make a reasonable and go...
2019.7.22 Demurrer 388
Location: Riverside
Judge: Klatchko, Kira
Hearing Date: 2019.7.22
Excerpt: ...onal misrepresentation are: (a) misrepresentation; (b) knowledge of falsity (or scienter); (c) intent to defraud; (d) justifiable reliance; and (e) resulting damage. (Engalla v.