Search by Keyword:
[…] 2024.03.11 Motion to Compel Further Responses 687
Location: Riverside
Judge: Magno, O.G.
Hearing Date: 2024.03.11
Excerpt: ...sentation of i nability to comply is inadequate, incomplete, or evasive. (3) An objection in the response is without merit or too general.” (CCP §2031.310(a).) CCP §2031.240(b)(1) provides that if a responding party objects to a demand that they “shall” “[i]dentify with particularity any document, tangible thing, land, or electronically stored information falling within any category of item in the demand to which an objection is being m...
2024.03.11 Demurrer, Motion to Strike 135
Location: Riverside
Judge: Magno, O.G.
Hearing Date: 2024.03.11
Excerpt: ...ave to Amen d within 20 days. While Defendant demurs to the 2nd cause of action, it is not asserted against her —only Corona Regional.