Search by Keyword:
[…] Second, plaintiffs did in fact produce partial tax returns, before then claiming the p...
2021.05.07 Motion for Judgment on the Pleadings 129
Location: Placer
Judge: Jones, Michael W
Hearing Date: 2021.05.07
Excerpt: ...plication or stipulation of the parties. The case has also involved a significant amount of law and motion practice, including 11 separate discovery motions. Code of Civil Procedure section 438(e) states that “[n]o motion may be made pursuant to this section if a pretrial conference order has been entered pursuant to Section 575, or within 30 days of the date the action is initially set for trial, whichever is later, unless the court otherwise ...
2021.05.07 Motion to Extinguish Outstanding Medical Liens 299
Location: Placer
Judge: Jones, Michael W
Hearing Date: 2021.05.07
Excerpt: ...s, LLC, on behalf of Air Methods Corporation. The present motion was filed concurrently with a petition to approve minor's compromise for plaintiff.