Search by Keyword:
[…] In 2007, judgment creditors Tammy Phillips (“Phillips”) and Tammy R. Phillips, a Professional Law Corporation (“the Corporation”) obtained a judgment against Kevan Gilman (“Gilman”) on their cross‐complaint. The judgment states principal damages totaling $20,608, statutory damages totaling $750, and prejudgment interest of $1,585. Judgmen...
2020.08.14 Motion to Strike Supplemental Expert Disclosure 081
Location: Placer
Judge: Jones, Michael W
Hearing Date: 2020.08.14
Excerpt: ... the demand.” Code Civ. Proc., § 2034.260(a). The exchange of expert witness information must include either of the following: “(1) A list setting forth the name and address of a person whose expert opinion that party expects to offer in evidence at the trial. (2) A statement that the party does not presently intend to offer the testimony of an expert witness.” Code Civ. Proc. § 2034.260(b). Pursuant to Code of Civil Procedure section 203...
2020.08.14 Motion to Strike Punitive Damages 985
Location: Placer
Judge: Jones, Michael W
Hearing Date: 2020.08.14
Excerpt: ... Inc.