Search by Keyword:
[…] End Date:
Tip: Wrap text in quotation marks when searching for phrases (e.g. "motion to dismiss").

433 Results

Clear Search Parameters x
Location: Alameda x
Judge: Lee, Jo-Lynne x
2021.04.02 Motion for Preference 568
Location: Alameda
Judge: Lee, Jo-Lynne
Hearing Date: 2021.04.02
Excerpt: ...vincing medical documentation that concludes that one of the parties suffers from an illness or condition raising substantial medical doubt of survival of that party beyond six months, and that satisfies the court that the interests of justice will be served by granting the preference." (CCP § 36(d).) "Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the court may in its discretion grant a motion for preference that is supported by a showing that sat...
2021.04.02 Demurrer 995
Location: Alameda
Judge: Lee, Jo-Lynne
Hearing Date: 2021.04.02
Excerpt: ...o Del. Code Title 8 § 278 ("Del. § 278") , is amended after the expiration of the three-year period to name the dissolved Delaware corporation as a DOE defendant.