Search by Keyword:
[…] Search by Keyword:
Start Date:
End Date:
Tip: Wrap text in quotation marks when searching for phrases (e.g. "motion to dismiss").

3893 Results

Location: Alameda x
2019.11.14 Motion to Amend Expert Witness Declaration 586
Location: Alameda
Judge: Spain, Julia
Hearing Date: 2019.11.14
Excerpt: ...re section 2034.610 permits a party to seek to "[a]mend that party's expert witness declaration with respect to the general substance of the testimony that an expert previously designated is expected to give." (See also Sprague v. Equifax, Inc. (1985) 166 Cal.App.3d 1012, 1039 [stating that a trial court's determination to grant relief will not be disturbed absent a showing of abuse of discretion].) In deciding a motion made under section 2034.61...
2019.11.14 Demurrer 745
Location: Alameda