Search by Keyword:
[…] Plaintiffs should also address the suggested revisions discussed below. The introductory paragraph of the Proposed Order, when defining “Settlement” should reference that the Settlement agreement is attached as “Exhibit A” to the Declaration of John A. young filed on March 18, 2021. Paragraph 1 of the Proposed Order should a...
2021.05.13 Motion for Preliminary Injunction 573
Location: Riverside
Judge: Greene, Carol
Hearing Date: 2021.05.13
Excerpt: ...losing, including notifying the borrower of alternative debt relief procedures. (See Civ. Code, § 2923.55(b)(2) [requiring mortgage servicer to “assess the borrower's financial situation and explore options for the borrower to avoid foreclosure.”] The requirements of section 2923.55(b)(2) apply only to first lien mortgages or deeds of trust on owner occupied residential property. (Civ. Code §§ 2924.15, 2923.55.) Plaintiff alleges in her co...
2021.05.13 Demurrer 089
Location: Riverside
Judge: Vineyard, John W
Hearing Date: 2021.05.13