Search by Keyword:
[…] Plaintiff alleges it supplied labor, materials, and supplies for the work of improvement on the subject property but at the time of recording a Mechanic's Lien on 12/2/20, the sum of $72,821.30 was unpaid. Plaintiff alleges that s...
2021.06.23 Demurrer, Motion to Strike 063
Location: Riverside
Judge: Greene, Carol
Hearing Date: 2021.06.23
Excerpt: ...press the intention of the parties through fraud. Civil Code §3399 states: “When, through fraud or a mutual mistake of the parties, or a mistake of one party, which the other at the time knew or suspected, a written contract does not truly express the intention of the parties, it may be revised on the application of a party aggrieved, so as to express that intention, so far as it can be done without prejudice to rights acquired by third person...
2021.06.22 Motion to Require Undertaking 093
Location: Riverside
Judge: Greene, Carol
Hearing Date: 2021.06.22
Excerpt: ...ra Surgery Center. The surgeon was defendant Mark Berman; the anesthesiologist was defendant Craig Rosenblum.