Search by Keyword:
[…] These were the only causes of action asserted against the C...
2020.09.22 Motion to Deem Requests for Admission Admitted 268
Location: Riverside
Judge: Asberry, Irma
Hearing Date: 2020.09.22
Excerpt: ... denied. A motion under CCP § 2033.280 shall be granted “unless it finds that the party to whom the requests for admission have been directed has served, before the hearing on the motion, a proposed response . . . in substantial compliance with Section 2033.220.” (CCP § 2033.280(c).) Defendant provided substantive responses on 8‐4‐20, such that CCP § 2033.280 does not apply. The responses are timely because they were served 35 days aft...
2020.09.21 Motion for Protective Order 365
Location: Riverside