Search by Keyword:
[…] Section 564(b)(3) applies to enforcing judgments; this does not apply as there is no judgment in this ...
2018.6.12 Motion for Leave to File Complaint 123
Location: Riverside
Judge: Chapman, David
Hearing Date: 2018.6.12
Excerpt: ...s Kolesar and Casini filed their Answer. Three weeks later on 5/11/18, Defendants filed this motion for leave to file a Cross‐Complaint. GROUNDS FOR MOTION: Defendants Louisa Kolesar and Oscar Casini move the court for leave to file a Cross‐Complaint. DISCUSSION: Code of Civil Procedure section 426.30(a) provides: “Except as otherwise provided by statute, if a party against whom a complaint has been filed and served fails to allege in a cro...
2018.6.12 Demurrer (2) 897
Location: Riverside
Judge: Asberry, Irma
Hearing Date: 2018.6.12
Excerpt: ...pltf notes, the Ex. 3 Endorsement establishes that BARCLAY was insured under the Policy, and except for stated conditions, is subject to all of the terms and provisions of the Policy.