Search by Keyword:
[…] [Citati...
2019.6.25 Applications for Right to Attach Order, for Temporary Protective Order, for Writ of Attachment 411
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2019.6.25
Excerpt: ...tion for Right to Attach Order and Writ of Attachment as to The Steven Martin Rees and Ann Marie Rees Revocable Trust, filed on 5-1-19. The court's 5-1-19 Minute Order deemed the Ex Parte Applications as the moving papers. Code of Civil Procedure section 484.040, states, “No order or writ shall be issued under this article except after a hearing. At the times prescribed by subdivision (b) of Section 1005, the defendant shall be served with all ...
2019.6.25 Application for Right to Attach Order, Issuance of Writ of Attachment 713
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2019.6.25
Excerpt: ...e following: [¶] (a) A copy of the summons and complaint. [¶] (b) A notice of application and hearing. [¶] (c) A copy of the application and of any affidavit in support of the application.” “Proof of service of the moving papers must be filed no later than five court days before the time appointed for the hearing.” (Cal. Rules of Court, rule 3.1300(c).) “ . . . [A]n attachment may be issued only in an action on a claim or claims for mo...