Search by Keyword:
[…] Plaintiff's argument is well -taken. Plaintiff relies on Roe v. Doe (...
2024.04.15 Motions to Compel Further Responses
Location: Orange County
Judge: Griffin, Craig
Hearing Date: 2024.04.15
Excerpt: ...es to Interroga tories Nos. 4.1, 15.1, 16.1, 17.1 and 50.1 - 50.6. Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.300, states, in part, “(a) On receipt of a response to interrogatories the propounding party may move for an order compelling a further response if the propounding par ty deems that any of the following apply: [¶] (1) An answer to a particular interrogatory is evasive or incomplete . . . [¶] (3) An objection to an interrogatory is without m...
2024.04.15 Motion to Compel Further Responses
Location: Orange County
Judge: Griffin, Craig
Hearing Date: 2024.04.15
Excerpt: ...o Parikh are MOOT except for sanctions. The motion directed to Fazeli is GRANTED in part and DENIED in part.