Search by Keyword:
[…] Plaintiff asserts that the employment file would likely contain information regarding Lovett's prior notice concerning Plaintiff's doctor note and/or prior misconduct, and could likely demonstrate a history of inappropriate behavior such that production of it wi...
2022.07.07 Motion to Compel Production of Docs 386
Location: Orange County
Judge: Crandall, James L
Hearing Date: 2022.07.07
Excerpt: ...ntain that Defendant's responses are insufficient. Code of Civil Procedure section 2031.220 provides, “A statement that the party to whom a demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling has been directed will comply with the particular demand shall state that the production, inspection, copying, testing, or sampling, and related activity demanded, will be allowed either in whole or in part, and that all documents or things in the demande...
2022.07.07 Motion to Vacate Dismissal 486
Location: Orange County
Judge: Howard, Theodore R
Hearing Date: 2022.07.07
Excerpt: ...of service complying with the 8/30/2021 Minute Order.