Search by Keyword:
[…] Defendant's request for judicial notice: Granted as to Items 6, 7, 8, and 15, and denied as to the remaining Items. The vast majority of the pleadings from the Florida courts bear a notation “Unofficial Document” which creates a substantial doubt as to their trustworthiness. None of the...
2019.3.15 Motion to Compel Deposition, for Sanctions 653
Location: Orange County
Judge: Moss, Robert
Hearing Date: 2019.3.15
Excerpt: ...sh subpoenas. No opposition. Motions granted. There is no evidence defendant complied with CCP § 1985.3(b)(2) and (3). The statute requires that service on the consumer (or counsel of record) be made "[n]ot less than 10 days prior to the date for production specified in the subpoena duces tecum," and "[a]t least five days prior to service upon the custodian of the records, plus the additional time provided by Section 1013 if service is by mail [...
2019.3.15 Motion to Compel Further Responses 258
Location: Orange County
Judge: Moss, Robert
Hearing Date: 2019.3.15