Search by Keyword:
[…] VI.) The court also found that Pl a law and that the interim harm from the issuance or no n burdens Plaintiff and Defendant equally. (ROA No. 44, 4 The Association has now complied with CC&R Article V I H-I.) The Association has also submitted evidence th...
2019.8.23 Motion for Attorney Fees 370
Location: Orange County
Judge: Delaney, Thomas A
Hearing Date: 2019.8.23
Excerpt: ...s the prevailing party. The Logans did not dispute this finding. Statutory Right to Attorney Fees: Civ. Code, § 5975 (c) provides, “In an action to enforce the governing documents, the prevailing party shall be awarded reasonable attorney's fees and costs.” Under Civ. Code, § 1717, attorney fees are also recoverable. The Logans did not dispute that attorney fees were recoverable. Lodestar Calculation of Attorney Fees: Civ. Code, § 5975 (c)...
2019.8.16 Motion for Attorney Fees 956
Location: Orange County
Judge: Delaney, Thomas A