Search by Keyword:
[…] The court may likewise, in its discretion, after notice to the adverse party, allow, upon any terms as may be ju...
2019.9.17 Motion for Protective Order 754
Location: Orange County
Judge: Gastelum, John C
Hearing Date: 2019.9.17
Excerpt: ...2030.090 provides, “[t]he court, for good cause shown, may make any order that justice requires to protect any party or other natural person or organization from unwarranted annoyance, embarrassment, or oppression, or undue burden and expense.” (Code Civ. Proc. § 2030.090(b).) “If the motion for protective order is denied in whole or in part, the court may order that the party provide or permit the discovery against which protection was so...
2019.9.17 Motion for Summary Judgment, Adjudication 570
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2019.9.17