Search by Keyword:
[…] On September 23, 2021, LACMTA filed a cross- complaint against Defendants/Cross- Defenda...
2024.04.02 Motion for Relief from Deemed Admissions 864
Location: Los Angeles
Judge: Hobbs, Lynn
Hearing Date: 2024.04.02
Excerpt: ...vidence · The following objections are OVERRULED: 2, · The following objections are SUSTAINED: 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 Legal Standard Code of Civil Procedure section 2033.300 states that: (b) A party may withdraw or amend an admission made in response to a request for admission only on leave of court granted after notice to all parties. (b) The court may permit withdrawal or amendment of an admission only if it determines that the admission was the re...
2024.04.02 Motion for Leave to File Amended Complaint 801
Location: Los Angeles
Judge: Hobbs, Lynn
Hearing Date: 2024.04.02