Search by Keyword:
[…] Gomez (2014) 223 Cal.App.4th 377, 390 (quoting Lang v. Hachman (2000) 77 Cal.App.4th 1225, 1246).) "Generally, '[a] decision to order terminating sanctions should not be made light ly. But ...
2024.03.28 Motion for Protective Order 699
Location: Los Angeles
Judge: Hobbs, Lynn
Hearing Date: 2024.03.28
Excerpt: ...er. This motion shall be accompanied by a meet and confer declaration under Section 2016.040.” C.C.P. §2031.060(a). “The court, for good cause shown, may make any order that justice requires to protect any party or other person from unwarranted annoyance, embarrassment, or oppression, or undue burden and expense. This protective order may include, but is not limited to, one or more of the following directions…(5) That a trade secret or oth...
2024.03.27 Motion for Leave to File Complaint 558
Location: Los Angeles
Judge: Hobbs, Lynn
Hearing Date: 2024.03.27