Search by Keyword:
[…] (CCP § 2023.010(g).) Possible sanction s are : (a) [A] monetary sanctio n ordering that one engaging in the misuse of the discovery process, or any attorney advising that conduct, or both ...
2024.02.15 Motion to be Relieved from Deemed Admissions 124
Location: Los Angeles
Judge: Young, Mark A
Hearing Date: 2024.02.15
Excerpt: ...t: “(1) The party has subsequently served a response that is in substantial compliance with Sections 2030.210, 2030.220, and 2030.230. (2) The party's failure to serve a timely response was the result of mistake, inadvertence, or excusable neglect.” Under Code of Civil Procedure (CCP) §2033.280(c), “The court shall make this order, unless it finds that the party to whom the requests for admission have been directed has served, before the h...

1060 Results

Per page

Pages