Search by Keyword:
[…] 2018.8.14 Motion to Compel Responses 532
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2018.8.14
Excerpt: ...ng the information sought to be discovered. [¶] (2) An exercise of the party's option to produce writings. [¶] (3) An objection to the particular interrogatory.” Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.260, subdivision (a), provides, in relevant part, “Within 30 days after service of interrogatories, the party to whom the interrogatories are propounded shall serve the original of the response to them on the propounding party . . . .” Code of...
2018.8.14 Motion to Quash Service of Summons 955
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2018.8.14