Search by Keyword:
[…] 2019.10.1 Motion to Compel Responses 937
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2019.10.1
Excerpt: ...ach interrogatory by any of the following: [¶] (1) An answer containing the information sought to be discovered. [¶] (2) An exercise of the party's option to produce writings. [¶] (3) An objection to the particular interrogatory.” Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.260, subdivision (a), provides, in relevant part, “Within 30 days after service of interrogatories, the party to whom the interrogatories are propounded shall serve the origin...
2019.10.1 Motion for Summary Judgment 451
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2019.10.1
Excerpt: ...he motion, order a continuance to permit affidavits to be obtained or discovery to be had, or make any other order as may be just.