Search by Keyword:
[…] (Chambers Decl., ¶ 9.) Plaintiff's attorney believed the service of the discovery responses occurred in May of 2018. (Chambers Decl., ¶ 11.) The declaration states, “If the Defendants were not served with Discovery Responses,...
2018.8.7 Motion to Compel Responses, Production of Docs, for Admissions to be Deemed Admitted 808
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2018.8.7
Excerpt: ...ce writings. [¶] (3) An objection to the particular interrogatory.” Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.260, subdivision (a), provides, in relevant part, “Within 30 days after service of interrogatories, the party to whom the interrogatories are propounded shall serve the original of the response to them on the propounding party . . . .” Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.270, subdivision (a), explains, “The party propounding interrog...
2018.8.7 Motion to Reopen Discovery 570
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2018.8.7