Search by Keyword:
[…] Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith, Inc. (1998) 68 Cal.App.4 th 445, 459.) As to the first cause of action for medical malpractice, the court finds that the statute of limitations does not bar this cause of action. Committee for Green Foothills v. Santa Clara County Bd. of Superv...
2018.8.7 Motion for Summary Judgment 315
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2018.8.7
Excerpt: ...e consumer does not initiate the transaction, the report may only be provided, if the transaction “involves a firm offer of credit to the consumer . . . .” (Civ. Code, § 1785.11, subd. (b)(2).) Civil Code section 1785.3, subdivision (h), “firm offer of credit” as “[A]ny offer of credit to a consumer that will be honored if, based on information in a consumer credit report on the consumer and other information bearing on the creditworth...
2018.8.7 Motion for Leave to File Complaint 973
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2018.8.7