Search by Keyword:
[…] (CC § 3294(c)(1).) “Oppression” is defined as despicable conduct that subjects a person to cruel and unjust hardship in conscious disreg...
2024.04.29 Motion for Protective Order 691
Location: Orange County
Judge: Vu, Nathan
Hearing Date: 2024.04.29
Excerpt: ...Interrogat ories (Set One), Request for Admissions (Set One), and Request for Production of Documents (Set One.) Standard for Protective Order Civil Procedure Code section 2030.090 provides that: (b) The court, for good cause shown, may make any order that justice requires to protect any party or other natural person or organization from unwarranted annoyance, embarrassment, or oppression, or undue burden and expense. This protective order may in...

15777 Results

Per page

Pages