Search by Keyword:
[…] 2019.10.8 Motion for Leave to Intervene 635
Location: Alameda
Judge: Markman, Michael
Hearing Date: 2019.10.8
Excerpt: ...y noticed motion or ex parte application." (CCP § 387(c).) "The petition shall include a copy of the proposed complaint in intervention or answer in intervention and set forth the grounds upon which intervention rests." (Id.) "The court shall, upon timely application, permit a nonparty to intervene in the action or proceeding if either of the following conditions is satisfied: (A) [a] provision of law confers an unconditional right to intervene[...