Search by Keyword:
[…] CashCall, I...
2019.10.1 Motion for Leave to Intervene for Reimbursement of Workers' Compensation Benefits 698
Location: Alameda
Judge: Markman, Michael
Hearing Date: 2019.10.1
Excerpt: ...on 387, "[a] nonparty shall petition the court for leave to intervene by noticed motion or ex parte application." (CCP § 387(c).) "The petition shall include a copy of the proposed complaint in intervention or answer in intervention and set forth the grounds upon which intervention rests." (Id.) "The court shall, upon timely application, permit a nonparty to intervene in the action or proceeding if either of the following conditions is satisfied...
2019.7.16 Motion for Preliminary Approval of Class Action Settlement 840
Location: Alameda
Judge: Markman, Michael