Search by Keyword:
[…] Code § 53312.18(a). As to the first issue, the Court finds that the City was not a qualified landowner for purposes of voting in the special election. The City acknowledges that it voted its ...
2019.3.8 Motion for Judgment on the Pleadings 728 (2)
Location: San Mateo
Judge: Davis, Leland
Hearing Date: 2019.3.8
Excerpt: ...ngs if “the complaint does not state facts sufficient to constitute a cause of action against that defendant.” Code Civ. Proc. § 438(c)(1)(B)(ii). “The grounds for motion provided for in this section shall appear on the face of the challenged pleading or from any matter of which the court is required to take judicial notice. Where the motion is based on a matter of which the court may take judicial notice pursuant to Section 452 or 453 of ...
2019.3.7 Application for Writ of Possession 581
Location: San Mateo
Judge: Davis, Leland
Hearing Date: 2019.3.7
Excerpt: ...t the sale. As the winning buyer, AJE is the owner of the personal property listed in the UCC‐1 Statements.