Search by Keyword:
[…] (Id. § 16601(1).) Partnership dissolution occurs "[i]n a partnership at will, by the express will to dissolve and wind up the partnership business of at least half of the partners, including partners . . . who have dissociated within ...
2020.01.07 Motion for Preliminary Injunction 480
Location: San Francisco
Judge: Department 302
Hearing Date: 2020.01.07
Excerpt: ...there is no proof that plaintiff's main target for relief (Allstate Insurance Company) has been served with the complaint or this motion. (See Code Civ. Proc. § 527(a) ["No preliminary injunction shall be granted without notice to the opposing party."].) Second, plaintiff fails to show a likelihood of prevailing on the merits. Competent evidence demonstrates that defendants were not aware of plaintiff's lien when the underlying tort case was set...
2020.01.07 Demurrer 369
Location: San Francisco
Judge: Department 302
Hearing Date: 2020.01.07