Search by Keyword:
[…] (Id. at 231; Hallimen Dec. 2‐9.) Delgado holds that a bar "has a duty to respond to events unfolding in" a bouncer's "presence by undertaking reasonable, relatively simple, and minima...
2019.3.7 Motion for Writ of Mandate 021
Location: San Francisco
Judge: Department 302
Hearing Date: 2019.3.7
Excerpt: ....) Petitioner had demonstrated that respondent abused its discretion by failing to proceed in accordance with the law. Public Resources Code § 5024.1(f)(3) provides that: Where an objection has been raised, the commission shall adopt written findings to support its determination concerning the nomination. At a minimum, the findings shall identify the historical or cultural significance of the resource, and, if applicable, the overriding signific...
2019.3.6 Motion for Protective Order to Seal Record 220
Location: San Francisco
Judge: Department 302
Hearing Date: 2019.3.6
Excerpt: ...with the supporting declaration filed on February 20, 2019. A motion must be served and filed at least 16 court days before the hearing. (Code Civ.