Search by Keyword:
[…] (See id. at 1247 ["if Employee intends to (1) li...
2020.02.21 Motion for Summary Adjudication 622
Location: San Francisco
Judge: Department 302
Hearing Date: 2020.02.21
Excerpt: ...dants' responses to Form Interrogatory 15.1 are factually devoid. (Pl's. MPA 4:6‐10.) Since Plaintiff filed this motion, however, both defendants amended their responses to Form Interrogatory 15.1; thus, Plaintiff's motion is moot. (Gilardi Decl., Ex. A; Cruz Dec., Ex. G.) (See Code of Civ. Proc. § 2030.310(a) ["Without leave of court, a party may serve an amended answer to any interrogatory that contains information subsequently discovered, i...
2020.02.20 Motion to Dismiss 677
Location: San Francisco
Judge: Department 302
Hearing Date: 2020.02.20
Excerpt: ...to show that the 5‐year period for a mandatory dismissal has run.