Search by Keyword:
[…] RFP Nos. 15-20, 35-40, 55-60, 75-80, 95-100, 119, 121: Defendant is ordered to produce any relevant police reports related to the incidents alleged in Plainti¯s' Complaint. Defendant is ordered to ...
2024.02.01 Motion to Compel Responses, Deposition 919
Location: Riverside
Judge: Magno, O.G.
Hearing Date: 2024.02.01
Excerpt: ...ral), that party may Þle a motion compelling further responses. (CCP § 2031.310.) The motion to compel further responses “shall set forth speciÞc facts showing good cause justifying the discovery sought by the demand.” (CCP § 2031.310(b)(1); Kirkland v. Superior Court (Guess? Inc.) (2002) 95 Cal.App.4th 92, 98.) To establish “good cause,” the burden is on the moving party to show both relevance to the subject matter and speciÞc facts...
2024.02.01 Motion to Compel Deposition 010
Location: Riverside