Search by Keyword:
[…] 2021.08.24 Demurrer, Motion to Strike 201
Location: Riverside
Judge: Vineyard, John W
Hearing Date: 2021.08.24
Excerpt: ... disclose or any actionable omissions. Defendant argues that the Fraud cause of action is barred by the economic loss rule. Third Cause of Action ‐ Violation of Civ. Code §1793.2(a)(3): Civil Code §1793.2(a)(3) provides: “Every manufacturer of consumer goods sold in this state and for which the manufacturer has made an express warranty shall: … (3) Make available to authorized service and repair facilities sufficient service literature an...
2021.08.23 Motion to Quash Subpoenas Duces Tecum 064
Location: Riverside
Judge: Vineyard, John W
Hearing Date: 2021.08.23
Excerpt: ...hological records for Decedent.