Search by Keyword:
[…] (3) A particular description of the property and a statement of its value. (4) A statement, according to the best knowledge, information, and belief of the pla...
2019.4.16 Demurrer, Motion to Strike 463
Location: Riverside
Judge: Klatchko, Kira
Hearing Date: 2019.4.16
Excerpt: ...tached to the First Amended Complaint is devoid of any reference to recovery of attorney fees or costs. Plaintiff contends that recovery is available under Civil Code section 1717.5. But subdivision (a) of that section expressly states: “If there is a written agreement between the parties signed by the person to be charged, the fees provided by this section may not be imposed unless that agreement contains a statement that the prevailing party ...
2019.4.15 Motion for Judgment on the Pleadings 731
Location: Riverside
Judge: Klatchko, Kira
Hearing Date: 2019.4.15