Search by Keyword:
[…] 2018.6.12 Motion for Leave to File Complaint 123
Location: Riverside
Judge: Chapman, David
Hearing Date: 2018.6.12
Excerpt: ...s Kolesar and Casini filed their Answer. Three weeks later on 5/11/18, Defendants filed this motion for leave to file a Cross‐Complaint. GROUNDS FOR MOTION: Defendants Louisa Kolesar and Oscar Casini move the court for leave to file a Cross‐Complaint. DISCUSSION: Code of Civil Procedure section 426.30(a) provides: “Except as otherwise provided by statute, if a party against whom a complaint has been filed and served fails to allege in a cro...
2018.6.11 Motion to Strike Punitive Damages 371
Location: Riverside
Judge: Chapman, David
Hearing Date: 2018.6.11