Search by Keyword:
[…] Plaintiff's factual allegations are sufficient to show harassment. Plaintiff alleges in the First Amended Complaint (FAC) that her supervisor constantly talked to Plaintiff about sex and the supervisor's sex li...
2020.01.13 Demurrer 979
Location: Riverside
Judge: Bermudez, Angel
Hearing Date: 2020.01.13
Excerpt: ...s of the same Inn of Court as this Court is. The Court sees no reason to recuse itself. Analysis: As to the 1COA, 2COA, 3COA, 4COA and 5COA, Corporations Code section 800(b)(2) requires a shareholder commencing a derivative action to comply with two requirements. First, plaintiff must allege “the efforts to secure from the board such action as plaintiff desires, or the reasons for not making such effort….” Plaintiff alleges in paragraph 26 ...
2020.01.13 Motion for Reasonable Attorneys' Fees 170
Location: Riverside
Judge: Asberry, Irma
Hearing Date: 2020.01.13