Search by Keyword:
[…] (Motion, Theam Decl., ¶ 3.) The instant action is deemed the lead case because it is an unlimited case, while the suit filed by Alliance is a limited case. It appears consolidation of the two cases will enhance trial court efficie...
2018.2.20 Motion to Compel Responses 646
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2018.2.20
Excerpt: ...g party . . . .” Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.270, subdivision (a), explains, “The party propounding interrogatories, and the responding party may agree to extend the time for service of a response to a set of interrogatories . . . .” Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.290 states, in part, “If a party to whom interrogatories are directed fails to serve a timely response, the following rules apply: . . . [¶] (b) The party propou...
2018.2.20 Motion to Compel Responses 165
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2018.2.20
Excerpt: ...ginal of the response to them on the propounding party . . . .” Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.270, subdivision (a), explains, “The party propounding interrogatories, and the responding party may agree to extend the time for service of a response to a set of interrogatories . . . .” Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.290 states, in part, “If a party to whom interrogatories are directed fails to serve a timely response, the followi...
2018.2.20 Motion to Amend Judgment 839
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2018.2.20
Excerpt: ...C v.