Search by Keyword:
[…] Nordstrom, Inc. (2010) 186 Cal.App.4th 755, 765 [“A trial court has broad discretion under rule 3.1300(d) of the California Rules of Court to refuse to consider papers served ...
2022.08.01 OSC Re Preliminary Injunction 035
Location: Orange County
Judge: Strickroth, Michael J
Hearing Date: 2022.08.01
Excerpt: ...ing waste to the real property assets purchased with Georgia's money (the “Properties”); and from taking, spending, using, converting, or committing waste to any rents or revenue derived from the Properties is GRANTED. Code of Civil Procedure section 527, subdivision (a) provides: “A preliminary injunction may be granted at any time before judgment upon a verified complaint, or upon affidavits if the complaint in the one case, or the affida...
2022.07.25 Motion for Preliminary Injunction 228
Location: Orange County
Judge: Strickroth, Michael J
Hearing Date: 2022.07.25
Excerpt: ...out notice to the opposing party.”