Search by Keyword:
[…] 2018.5.15 Motion to Compel Responses 296
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2018.5.15
Excerpt: ...f the party's option to produce writings. [¶] (3) An objection to the particular interrogatory.” Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.260, subdivision (a), provides, in relevant part, “Within 30 days after service of interrogatories, the party to whom the interrogatories are propounded shall serve the original of the response to them on the propounding party . . . .” Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.270, subdivision (a), explains, “T...
2018.5.8 Demurrer 705
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2018.5.8