Search by Keyword:
[…] 2018.5.22 Motion to Compel Deposition 878
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2018.5.22
Excerpt: ... without having served a valid objection under Section 2025.410, fails to appear for examination, or to proceed with it . . . the party giving the notice may move for an order compelling the deponent's attendance and testimony . . . .” Code of Civil Procedure section 2025.450, subdivision (b)(2), states in relevant part, “A motion under subdivision (a) shall comply with both of the following: . . . [¶] (2) The motion shall be accompanied by ...
2018.5.22 Motion to Compel Further Responses 315
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2018.5.22
Excerpt: ...calculated to lead to the discovery of admissible evidence. (Code Civ.