Search by Keyword:
[…] [Ci...
2018.5.22 Motion to Deem Truth of the Matters Asserted 69
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2018.5.22
Excerpt: ...�� Code of Civil Procedure section 2033.250, subdivision (a), provides, in part, “Within 30 days after service of the requests for admission, the party to whom the requests are directed shall serve the original of the response to them on the requesting party, and a copy of the response on all other parties who have appeared . . . .” Code of Civil Procedure section 2033.260, subdivision (a), explains, “The party requesting admissions and the...
2018.5.22 Motion to Compel Deposition 878
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2018.5.22