Search by Keyword:
[…] 2022.10.06 Motion for Leave to Amend Expert Witness List 686
Location: Orange County
Judge: Crandall, James L
Hearing Date: 2022.10.06
Excerpt: ...e to do either or both of the following: [¶] (1) Augment that party's expert witness list and declaration by adding the name and address of any expert witness whom that party has subsequently retained.” Section 2034.610, subdivision (b) provides: “A motion under subdivision (a) shall be made at a sufficient time in advance of the time limit for the completion of discovery under Chapter 8 (commencing with Section 2024.010) to permit the depos...
2022.10.06 Demurrer, Motion to Strike 267
Location: Orange County
Judge: Crandall, James L
Hearing Date: 2022.10.06
Excerpt: ...int. [Citations.]” (City of Atascadero v. Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith, Inc.