Search by Keyword:
[…] Rule 3.1354 provides an example of how objections should be formatted. Here, Defendant objects to Plaintiff's additional material facts, which include citations to evidence. Many of the additional facts which Defendant objects to ci...
2022.10.06 Motion for Preliminary Injunction 273
Location: Orange County
Judge: Crandall, James L
Hearing Date: 2022.10.06
Excerpt: ...as the title and the causes of action of this lawsuit affecting title thereof are resolved is GRANTED. Defendant's request for judicial notice of Exhibits 1 through 5 is GRANTED. Code of Civil Procedure section 527, subdivision (a) provides: “A preliminary injunction may be granted at any time before judgment upon a verified complaint, or upon affidavits if the complaint in the one case, or the affidavits in the other, show satisfactorily that ...
2022.10.06 Motion for Leave to Amend Expert Witness List 686
Location: Orange County
Judge: Crandall, James L
Hearing Date: 2022.10.06