Search by Keyword:
[…] Plaintiffs contend that the Complaint makes sufficient factual allegations for malicious and oppressive co...
2022.04.05 Motion to Quash Deposition, for Protective Order 303
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2022.04.05
Excerpt: ... DENIED. Code of Civil Procedure section 1987.1 states, in part, “(a) If a subpoena requires the attendance of a witness or the production of books, documents, electronically stored information, or other things before a court, or at the trial of an issue therein, or at the taking of a deposition, the court, upon motion reasonably made by any person described in subdivision (b), or upon the court's own motion after giving counsel notice and an o...
2022.04.05 Motion to Declare Vexatious Litigant 119
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2022.04.05