Search by Keyword:
[…] Department of Transportation (1994) 29 Cal.App.4th 1280, 1293.) “To qualify for a permanent injunction, the plaintiff must prove (1) the elements of a cause of action involving the wrongful act sought to be enjoined and (2) the grounds for equi...
2024.03.12 Motion to Quash Service of Process and Dismiss Action 886
Location: Los Angeles
Judge: Tamzarian, Armen
Hearing Date: 2024.03.12
Excerpt: ... defendant. For the purpose of this subdivision, an action is commenced at the time the complaint is filed.” Section 583.250 provides: “(a) If service is not made in an action within the time prescribed in this article: (1) The action shall not be further prosecuted and no further proceedings shall be held in the action. (2) The action shall be dismissed by the court on its own motion or on motion of any person interested in the action, wheth...
2024.03.11 Motions in Limine 367
Location: Los Angeles
Judge: Tamzarian, Armen
Hearing Date: 2024.03.11
Excerpt: ...k Santos's consent to assign the International Agreement to Grupo Lauman or its affiliates, including Altener.”