Search by Keyword:
[…] 2022.07.14 Motion to Compel Production of Docs 856
Location: Riverside
Judge: Magno, O.G.
Hearing Date: 2022.07.14
Excerpt: ...e, including protective orders.” (CCP, § 1987.1(a)&(b)(1)‐(3).) Also, the court may make any other order as may be appropriate to protect the parties, the witness, or the employee from “unreasonable or oppressive demands, including unreasonable violations of the right of privacy of the person. (CCP., § 1987.1(a).) “If a deponent fails to produce a requested document under his or her control, the subpoenaing party may bring a motion to c...
2022.07.14 Motion for Attorney Fees 992
Location: Riverside
Judge: Magno, O.G.
Hearing Date: 2022.07.14