Search by Keyword:
[…] Plaintiff provides no evidence to support the contention. The prevailing defendant on...
2022.11.30 Motion for Attorney Fees 583
Location: Riverside
Judge: Magno, O.G.
Hearing Date: 2022.11.30
Excerpt: ... allowed to recover under section 1032 includes attorney's fees authorized by contract, statute, or law. (Code Civ. Proc., § 1033.5(a)(10)(A),(B)&(C).) Labor Code section 218.5 states the court “shall award reasonable attorney's fees to the prevailing party…in any action brought for the nonpayment of wages, fringe benefits, or health and welfare or pension fund contributions….” Labor Code section 226(e)(1) also provides for attorney's fe...
2022.11.29 Motion for Summary Judgment 353
Location: Riverside
Judge: Magno, O.G.
Hearing Date: 2022.11.29