Search by Keyword:
[…] 2022.07.12 Motion to Compel Further Responses 555
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2022.07.12
Excerpt: ...section 2030.300 provides in pertinent part: “(a) On receipt of a response to interrogatories, the propounding party may move for an order compelling a further response if the propounding party deems that any of the following apply: [¶] (1) An answer to a particular interrogatory is evasive or incomplete. [¶] (2) An exercise of the option to produce documents under Section 2030.230 is unwarranted or the required specification of those documen...
2022.07.12 Demurrer to FAC 307
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2022.07.12
Excerpt: ...adero v. Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith, Inc.