Search by Keyword:
[…] The Court seals the portions of ROA # 1203 that describe or summarize the contents of Exhibits 10, 11, and 15 to the Kelly Declaration. In addition, Exhibits 1, 2, ...
2024.06.12 Motion to Contest Good Faith Settlement
Location: Orange County
Judge: Gaffney, Donald F
Hearing Date: 2024.06.12
Excerpt: ...al notice of Rainbow's motion for summary judgment and SB Financial's Opposition to that motion. The Court grants the request. (Evid. Code § 452(d).) 2) Sufficiency of Notice Code Civ. Proc., § 877.6(a) provides: (1) Any party to an action in which it is alleged that two or more parties are joint tortfeasors or co -obligors on a contract debt shall be entitled to a hearing on the issue of the good faith of a settlement entered into by the plain...
2024.06.11 Demurrer, Motion to Strike 541
Location: Orange County
Judge: Gabriel, Lee
Hearing Date: 2024.06.11
Excerpt: ...leged in the c omplaint. [Citations.]” (City of Atascadero v. Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith, Inc.