Search by Keyword:
[…] Code Civ. Proc., § 2031.01...
2024.05.01 Motion to Quash Deposition Subpoena for Production of Medical Records
Location: Orange County
Judge: Gaffney, Donald F
Hearing Date: 2024.05.01
Excerpt: ... to the civil action in which this subpoena duces tecum is served may, prior to the date for production, bring a motion under Section 1987.1 to quash or modify the subpoena duces tecum.” (Code Civ. Proc., § 1985.3, subd. (g).) “Personal records” include “any copy of books, documents, other writings, or electronically stored information pertaining to a consumer and which are maintained by any ‘witness' which is a physician, …, hospita...
2024.04.30 Demurrer 138
Location: Orange County
Judge: Apkarian, Gassia
Hearing Date: 2024.04.30
Excerpt: ...h the moving papers. [CRC 3.1320(c).] While the Court's ruling is not based on these defects, the Court reminds Defendants to comply with the CCP and CRC, moving forward.