Search by Keyword:
[…] 2024.06.14 Motion for Reconsideration 756
Location: Orange County
Judge: Servino, Deborah C
Hearing Date: 2024.06.14
Excerpt: ...ally requests reconsideration without specifying a particular Code section. In the interests of justice, the court will consider this motion under section 1008, subdivision (b), because a motion for reconsideration under section 1008, subdivision (a) would be untimely, but the requisite showing is largely the same. Code of Civil Procedure section 1008, subdivision (b) provides: “A party who originally made an application for an order which was ...

16237 Results

Per page

Pages