Search by Keyword:
[…] Search by Keyword:
Start Date:
End Date:
Tip: Wrap text in quotation marks when searching for phrases (e.g. "motion to dismiss").

894 Results

Location: Santa Cruz x
2022.11.17 Demurrer to FAC 610
Location: Santa Cruz
Judge: All Departments
Hearing Date: 2022.11.17
Excerpt: .... Code §56.20(c). Civ. Code §56.20(b) provides: (b) No employee shall be discriminated against in terms or conditions of employment due to that employee's refusal to sign an authorization under this part. However, nothing in this section shall prohibit an employer from taking such action as is necessary in the absence of medical information due to an employee's refusal to sign an authorization under this part. Plaintiff alleges that he was aske...
2022.11.14 Demurrer, Motion to Strike 499
Location: Santa Cruz
Judge: All Departments
Hearing Date: 2022.11.14
Excerpt: ...fn. 9 [35 Cal.Rptr.3d 206].)