Search by Keyword:
[…] If all parties to the motion sign the stipulation, the hearing will proceed before the Judge Pro Tem who will decide the motion ...
2021.01.07 Motion for Preliminary Injunction 131
Location: San Francisco
Judge: Department 302
Hearing Date: 2021.01.07
Excerpt: ...tiff must present competent evidence showing imminent and irreparable harm, a likelihood of prevailing on the merits, and that the balance of equities and harms weighs in plaintiff's favor. (Code Civ. Proc. sec. 527(a) ["A preliminary injunction may be granted at any time before judgment upon a verified complaint, or upon affidavits if the complaint in the one case, or the affidavits in the other, show satisfactorily that sufficient grounds exist...
2021.01.04 Motion to Compel Further Responses 501
Location: San Francisco
Judge: Department 302
Hearing Date: 2021.01.04
Excerpt: ...The report and recommendation of the judge pro tem is adopted.