Search by Keyword:
[…] (Bader v. Anderson (2009) 179 Cal.App.4th 775, 787.) T...
2019.10.11 Motion to Compel Payment of Expert Fees 155
Location: Placer
Judge: Wachob, Charles D
Hearing Date: 2019.10.11
Excerpt: ...nd hour of her deposition, arguing that defense counsel made excessive and inappropriate objections, that co‐defense counsel was ten minutes late, and that Dr. Serina produced substantial documents at her deposition in violation of Code of Civil Procedure section 2034.210(b). Code of Civil Procedure section 2034.430(b) states: A party desiring to depose an expert witness described in subdivision (a) shall pay the expert's reasonable and cus...
2019.10.10 Motion to Compel Further Responses 206
Location: Placer
Judge: Wachob, Charles D
Hearing Date: 2019.10.10
Excerpt: ...client privilege and attorney work product. (HLC Properties, Ltd. v. Superior Court (MCA Records, Inc.)